Emanuele Onnis Wins the Malta Poker Festival €550 Grand Event

25

Malta Poker Event is the all-new churchgoers home heating up the area in the island nation popular for its pc gaming offerings. Portomaso Gambling establishment is the costs place which saw the abundant timetable of Texas hold’em celebration in its whole.

The €550 Grand Event of the Malta Poker Festival has actually concerned an end after much less than 6 hrs on the last day as well as Italy’s Emanuele Onnis was crowned the victor. Emanuele Onnis won the first-place reward of EUR150,000, the inaugural title, as well as the attractive MPF Grand Event prize after beating Fabian Gumz heads up.

The €550 Grand Event of the Malta Poker Festival attracted 1,366 entrances in total which squashed the EUR500,000 ensured reward swimming pool, producing an overall reward swimming pool of EUR662,510. The greatest portion of that most likely to Onnis wherefore is his largest online money ever before, his previous highest possible online event cash money being EUR5,800. Onnis was tickled with the win as he was talked to in Italian, however, the feeling can plainly read from his face.

2018 Malta Poker Festival €550 Grand Event Final Table Results:-

PlacePlayerCountryPrize in EURPrize in USD
1Emanuele OnnisItaly150,000170,798
2Fabian GumzGermany85,00096,785
3Nicolaj D’AntoniItaly50,00056,933
4Henning AndreSweden40,00045,546
5Giovanni SalvatoreItaly34,00038,714
6Espen Uhlen JorstadNorway28,00031,882
7Borge DypvikNorway20,60023,456
8Steven IglesiasNorway14,71016,750